Chauffeured transfers in Riyadh · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Riyadh with the fare shown first
Riyadh arranges pre-booked transfers in Riyadh (Saudi Arabia). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in SAR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in SAR, no surprises on arrival
- 34 destinations in Riyadh, each with its page
- Fairmont Riyadhfrom SAR 87.8020 min
- Hilton Riyadh Hotel & Residencesfrom SAR 94.8023 min
- JW Marriott Hotel Riyadhfrom SAR 100.2028 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Riyadh requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Riyadh and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
34
destinations in Riyadh
SAR 22.80
the cheapest route
20 min
King Khalid International Airport → Fairmont Riyadh
Prices by route
Guide prices in Riyadh, in SAR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- King Khalid International Airport → Fairmont Riyadh23.4 km · 20 minSAR 87.80from
- King Khalid International Airport → Hilton Riyadh Hotel & Residences26.3 km · 23 minSAR 94.80from
- King Khalid International Airport → JW Marriott Hotel Riyadh28 km · 28 minSAR 100.20from
- King Khalid International Airport → SAR Railway station - North Line28.7 km · 27 minSAR 101.20from
- King Khalid International Airport → Al Hammadi Hospital - Nuzha29.8 km · 27 minSAR 103.40from
- King Khalid International Airport → Mövenpick Hotel and Residences Riyadh30.5 km · 24 minSAR 103.60from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| King Khalid International Airport → Fairmont Riyadh | 23.4 km | 20 min | SAR 87.80 | See details |
| King Khalid International Airport → Hilton Riyadh Hotel & Residences | 26.3 km | 23 min | SAR 94.80 | See details |
| King Khalid International Airport → JW Marriott Hotel Riyadh | 28 km | 28 min | SAR 100.20 | See details |
| King Khalid International Airport → SAR Railway station - North Line | 28.7 km | 27 min | SAR 101.20 | See details |
| King Khalid International Airport → Al Hammadi Hospital - Nuzha | 29.8 km | 27 min | SAR 103.40 | See details |
| King Khalid International Airport → Mövenpick Hotel and Residences Riyadh | 30.5 km | 24 min | SAR 103.60 | See details |
Within Riyadh
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Riyadh, at the same fixed price.
- KAFD Metro Station → Crowne Plaza Riyadh Rdc Hotel & Convention by IHG5.6 km · 9 minSAR 22.80from
- KAFD Metro Station → Mövenpick Hotel and Residences Riyadh5.8 km · 9 minSAR 23.20from
- KAFD Metro Station → Dallah Hospital6.4 km · 8 minSAR 24.00from
- KAFD Metro Station → Boulevard City7.7 km · 9 minSAR 27.00from
- KAFD Metro Station → Boulevard World8.5 km · 10 minSAR 29.00from
- KAFD Metro Station → Bujairi Terrace9.2 km · 10 minSAR 30.40from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| KAFD Metro Station → Crowne Plaza Riyadh Rdc Hotel & Convention by IHG | 5.6 km | 9 min | SAR 22.80 | See details |
| KAFD Metro Station → Mövenpick Hotel and Residences Riyadh | 5.8 km | 9 min | SAR 23.20 | See details |
| KAFD Metro Station → Dallah Hospital | 6.4 km | 8 min | SAR 24.00 | See details |
| KAFD Metro Station → Boulevard City | 7.7 km | 9 min | SAR 27.00 | See details |
| KAFD Metro Station → Boulevard World | 8.5 km | 10 min | SAR 29.00 | See details |
| KAFD Metro Station → Bujairi Terrace | 9.2 km | 10 min | SAR 30.40 | See details |
Where we take you in Riyadh
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
King Khalid International Airport
from SAR 87.80Airport
Airport Rd, مطار الملك خالد الدولي، الرياض
See prices and book →KAFD Metro Station
from SAR 22.80Station
7239 - حي - 3260، QJ8V+X6, Al Aqiq, Riyadh 13519
See prices and book →Riyadh
from SAR 70.40Station
thumamh, طريق الثمامة، الصناعية القديمة، الرياض 12844
See prices and book →SAPTCO Riyadh
from SAR 82.60Station
Azizia - the South circular، Al Aziziyah, Riyadh 14512
See prices and book →SAPTCO VIP Station Riyadh
from SAR 50.00Station
11524 Olaya St, Al Muruj, Riyadh 12281
See prices and book →SAR Railway station - North Line
from SAR 72.20Station
مطار الملك خالد الدولي،، VQ47+755, King Khalid International Airport, Riyadh 13422
See prices and book →Al Hammadi Hospital - Nuzha
from SAR 41.80Hospital
Prince Muqrin Ibn Abdulaziz St, An Nuzhah, Riyadh 12474
See prices and book →Dallah Hospital
from SAR 24.00Hospital
Fas, حي النخيل، Riyadh 12381
See prices and book →King Fahad Medical City
from SAR 51.60Hospital
Prince Abdulaziz Ibn Musaid Ibn Jalawi St, St، Riyadh 12231
See prices and book →King Faisal Specialist Hospital & Research Centre
from SAR 44.00Hospital
Makkah Al Mukarramah Br Rd, Al Mathar Ash Shamali, Riyadh 12713
See prices and book →King Salman Hospital
from SAR 77.80Hospital
Aishah Bint Abi Bakr, Al Uraija Al Wusta, Riyadh 12769
See prices and book →King Saud Medical City
from SAR 53.60Hospital
Al Imam Abd Al Aziz Ibn Muhammad Ibn Saoud, Ulaishah, District, الرياض 12746
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Riyadh?
In Riyadh and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Riyadh centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in SAR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Riyadh?
The fare in SAR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Riyadh?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Riyadh?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Riyadh, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car